See Full List of Winners at 2019 South African Music Awards (SAMA25)

This is the complete list of winners on Night 1 of SAMA25:

BEST ADULT CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
Ard Matthews – Impossible Machines


BEST AFRICAN ADULT CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
Nathi- Iphupha Labantu

BEST ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
Nakhane – You Will Not Die

BEST R&B/SOUL ALBUM
Zonke – L.O.V.E

BEST REGGAE ALBUM
Black Dillinger – Mavara is King

BEST CONTEMPORARY FAITH MUSIC ALBUM
We Will Worship – Seasons Volume 1

BESTE KONTEMPORÊRE MUSIEK ALBUM
Coenie de Villiers – Pure Coenie

BEST JAZZ ALBUM
Bokani Dyer Trio – Neo Native

REST OF AFRICA AWARD
Diamond Platnumz – A Boy from Tandale

BEST LIVE AUDIOVISUAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR
Cassper Nyovest – Fill up Orlando Stadium – Robin Kohl

BEST COLLABORATION
Black Coffee feat. David Guetta and Delilah Montagu – Drive

MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR
Jeremy Loops – Gold by Robert Smith

BEST PRODUCED ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Nasty C – Strings and Bling by Nsikayesizwe David Junior Ngcobo, Sipho Dlamini and Collin Gayle

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Vusi Nova – Manyan-nyan by Robin Walsh

REMIX OF THE YEAR
Zakwe – Sebentin by Cassper Nyovest, HHP, Blaklez, Kwesta and Musiholiq

BEST SELLING DVD
Joyous Celebration 22 All for You

BEST SELLING ARTIST
Joyous Celebration – Umoya Kulendawo

SAMRO/CAPASSO HIGHEST AIRPLAY COMPOSER’S AWARD
Lady Zamar -Collide

The final night of the ceremony was a star-studded event that saw every deserving artist receive recognition for their artistic work.

Complete SAMA Night 2 winners’ list

This is the complete list of winners from Night 2 of the awards ceremony:

BEST AFRO POP ALBUM
Sjava — Umqhele

BEST KWAITO / GQOM / AMAPIANO ALBUM
Spikiri — King Don Father

BEST AFRICAN INDIGENOUS FAITH MUSIC ALBUM
Ithimba Le Africa — Sesiphunyukile

BEST TRADITIONAL FAITH MUSIC ALBUM
Spirit of Praise — Spirit of Praise Vol 7

SAMPRA HIGHEST AIRPLAY OF THE YEAR
Lady Zamar — Collide

SAMRO/CAPASSO BEST-SELLING DIGITAL ARTIST
Lindelani Mkhize, Mnqobi Nxumalo, Siphiwe Ngcobo — Thobeka Mahlangu

BEST HIP-HOP ALBUM
Nasty C — Strings N Bling

BEST ROCK ALBUM
Dan Patlansky — Perfection Kills

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TKZEE
Mango Groove
HHP

BESTE POP ALBUM
Snotkop — Sous

BEST POP ALBUM
Tresor — Nostalgia

BEST DANCE ALBUM
Black Motion — Moya Wa Taola

BEST MASKANDI ALBUM
Sgwebo Sentambo — Yekani Umona

BEST TRADITIONAL ALBUM
Candy — Hupenyu Unenge Viri

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
Sho Madjozi — Limpopo Champions League

DUO OR GROUP OF THE YEAR
Black Motion — Moya Wa Taola

FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Sho Madjozi — Limpopo Champions League

MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Black Coffee — Music is King

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Sjava — Umqhele

RECORD OF THE YEAR
Holly Rey — Deeper

This post is currently not accepting comments.